Romanian Master of Mathematics – 2016

28/02/2016

banner

 

Задачите и решенията – detailsdetails

 

 

Mathematics – Individual Results

Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Medal
1 Eshaan Nichani USA 3 7 3 5 7 7 0 29 GOLD
2 Joe Benton UNK 4 7 7 0 6 7 0 27 GOLD
3 Ivan Frolov RUS 2 7 4 2 7 7 0 27 GOLD
4 Mariusz Trela POL 4 7 5 7 7 0 0 26 GOLD
5 Adam Klukowski POL 3 7 7 2 4 5 0 25 GOLD
6 Warren Li UNK 2 7 7 3 7 0 0 24 GOLD
7 Barnabás Szabó HUN 6 7 0 2 7 7 0 23 GOLD
8 Kada Williams HUN 5 7 1 1 7 7 0 23 GOLD
9 Junyao Peng USA 5 7 6 3 7 0 0 23 GOLD
10 SEUNGYOON BAEK KOR 2 7 1 0 7 7 0 22 SILVER
11 Ariel García-Morán MEX 2 7 1 0 7 7 0 22 SILVER
12 Anton Trygub UKR 2 7 1 7 7 0 0 22 SILVER
13 SEOYEON YANG KOR 4 7 1 3 5 6 0 22 SILVER
14 Harvey Yau UNK 1 7 7 0 7 0 0 21 SILVER
15 Alec Sun USA 2 7 7 0 7 0 0 21 SILVER
16 YOUSEONG LEE KOR 6 2 5 7 7 0 0 21 SILVER
17 Michael Ma USA 4 7 1 2 4 7 0 21 SILVER
18 Federico Viola ITA 6 7 7 0 6 0 0 20 SILVER
19 JEONGHYUN AHN KOR 3 7 1 3 7 1 0 19 SILVER
20 SOHEUN YI KOR 5 7 1 3 7 1 0 19 SILVER
21 Luca Macchiaroli ITA 4 7 3 3 6 0 0 19 SILVER
22 Piotr Pawlak POL 5 7 1 3 7 0 0 18 SILVER
23 Ciprian Bonciocat ROU 1 7 3 1 7 0 0 18 SILVER
24 ZHIYUAN YU CHN 2 7 0 3 7 0 0 17 SILVER
25 Calvin Lee USA 6 7 3 0 7 0 0 17 SILVER
26 Attila Gáspár HUN 1 7 1 2 0 7 0 17 SILVER
27 Christian Altamirano PER 1 7 1 2 7 0 0 17 SILVER
28 Daniel Rojas PER 4 7 1 2 7 0 0 17 SILVER
29 Andrei Andronache ROU 2 7 1 2 7 0 0 17 SILVER
30 Neel Nanda UNK 6 7 1 2 7 0 0 17 SILVER
31 Nhok Tkhai Shon Nho UKR 1 7 1 3 5 1 0 17 SILVER
32 Adrien Lemercier FRA 4 7 2 0 7 0 0 16 BRONZE
33 Kartal Nagy HUN 2 2 7 0 7 0 0 16 BRONZE
34 João César Campos Vargas BRA 3 7 1 0 7 1 0 16 BRONZE
35 CHENGLAI ZHONG CHN 5 6 3 0 7 0 0 16 BRONZE
36 Nikita Karagodin RUS 4 2 1 0 6 7 0 16 BRONZE
37 Andrey Jhen Shan Chen BRA 5 0 5 4 7 0 0 16 BRONZE
38 DINGWEI TENG CHN 3 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
39 YUHANG WU CHN 4 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
40 Kálmán Lajkó HUN 4 7 1 0 0 0 7 15 BRONZE
41 Jemisson Coronel PER 2 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
42 Sołdan Leszek POL 6 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
43 Ovidiu Avadanei ROU 4 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
44 Filip-Alexandru Ion ROU B 5 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
45 Georgii Veprev RUS 6 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
46 Aleksa Konstantinov SRB 6 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
47 Olha Silina UKR 3 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
48 Rostyslav Ponomarov UKR 6 7 1 0 7 0 0 15 BRONZE
49 Aleksa Milojević SRB 3 7 3 3 2 0 0 15 BRONZE
50 Félix Breton FRA 2 7 0 0 7 0 0 14 BRONZE
51 Gabriel Toneatti Vercelli BRA 2 7 1 0 5 1 0 14 BRONZE
52 Adrian Beker HRV 1 7 1 0 5 1 0 14 BRONZE
53 Olga Medrano MEX 4 7 1 1 5 0 0 14 BRONZE
54 Denys Pushkin UKR 4 7 3 0 4 0 0 14 BRONZE
55 Daniel Lima Braga BRA 4 7 1 0 5 0 0 13 BRONZE
56 HANGQI ZHOU CHN 6 7 1 0 5 0 0 13 BRONZE
57 Lucie Wang FRA 6 7 1 0 5 0 0 13 BRONZE
58 Kevin Beuchot-Castellanos MEX 1 5 1 0 7 0 0 13 BRONZE
59 Antonio López-Guzmán MEX 3 7 1 0 5 0 0 13 BRONZE
60 Raúl Alcántara PER 3 7 1 3 2 0 0 13 BRONZE
61 Daniel Paleka HRV 4 3 1 0 7 1 1 13 BRONZE
62 Filippo Gianni Baroni ITA 1 3 1 0 7 1 1 13 BRONZE
63 Yaroslav Kivva UKR 5 7 0 0 5 0 0 12 HON. MEN.
64 Andrea Ulliana ITA 5 7 2 0 3 0 0 12 HON. MEN.
65 Laurentiu Ploscaru ROU 3 7 1 0 1 0 3 12 HON. MEN.
66 Iskander Azangulov RUS 1 1 1 3 7 0 0 12 HON. MEN.
67 Konstantin Garov BGR 6 7 2 0 2 1 0 12 HON. MEN.
68 Alfredo Pineda-Reyes MEX 6 7 0 0 4 0 0 11 HON. MEN.
69 Paweł Piwek POL 1 7 3 0 1 0 0 11 HON. MEN.
70 Aleksandr Kirakosian RUS 5 7 0 3 0 1 0 11 HON. MEN.
71 SANGJUN PARK KOR 1 7 3 0 0 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
72 Andreea Dima ROU B 3 7 0 0 3 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
73 Daniel Atanasov BGR 1 1 2 0 7 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
74 Nikita Deniskin ITA 3 7 2 0 0 1 0 10 HON. MEN.
75 Raluca Cobzaru ROU B 2 7 1 0 2 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
76 Mikhail Ivanov RUS 3 7 1 2 0 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
77 Alex-Valentin Dicilea VIANU1 1 7 1 0 2 0 0 10 HON. MEN.
78 Zsuzsa Baran HUN 3 7 1 1 0 1 0 10 HON. MEN.
79 Mateusz Kobak POL 2 2 0 0 0 7 0 9 HON. MEN.
80 Stanislav Slavov BGR 5 1 0 0 7 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
81 Jacopo Guoyi Chen ITA 2 7 1 0 0 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
82 Ioana Teodorescu ROU B 1 7 1 0 0 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
83 Igor Medvedev SRB 1 7 0 1 0 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
84 Luka Vukelić SRB 2 1 1 0 7 0 0 9 HON. MEN.
85 Rosie Cates UNK 5 1 1 0 7 0 0 9 HON. MEN.
86 Celine Liang USA 1 7 1 0 1 0 0 9 HON. MEN.
87 Alexandru Pascadi VIANU2 1 0 1 0 7 0 1 9 HON. MEN.
88 Lawrence Hollom UNK 3 2 1 0 6 0 0 9
89 Alexandra Timofte VIANU2 4 0 1 0 4 4 0 9
90 Pedro Henrique Sacramento de Oliveira BRA 1 2 1 3 3 0 0 9
91 Stefan Rares Tudose ROU 5 7 1 0 0 0 0 8 HON. MEN.
92 Theodor Mihai Iliant ROU 6 7 1 0 0 0 0 8 HON. MEN.
93 Nikola Sadovek SRB 5 7 1 0 0 0 0 8 HON. MEN.
94 Ivan Ganev BGR 3 6 0 2 0 0 0 8
95 Violeta Naydenova BGR 2 1 2 0 4 1 0 8
96 Ognjen Tošić SRB 4 4 1 2 1 0 0 8
97 Andrei Ghigheci VIANU2 3 0 0 0 7 0 0 7 HON. MEN.
98 ZHANGXUE HUANG CHN 1 4 1 0 2 0 0 7
99 Cristian Vintur ROU B 4 0 1 0 4 0 2 7
100 Damien Galant FRA 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 6
101 Domagoj Bradač HRV 5 1 1 0 4 0 0 6
102 Hristo Papazov BGR 4 1 2 0 3 0 0 6
103 Henry Bambury FRA 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 5
104 Petar Orlić HRV 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
105 Doina Chiroiu-Jitianu VIANU1 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
106 George Lucas Diniz de Alencar BRA 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
107 Alexandre Thiault FRA 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
108 Leon Starešinić HRV 6 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
109 Mihnea-Andrei Ocian VIANU2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
110 Andrei Graur ROU B 6 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
111 Lukas Novak HRV 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
112 José Tuirán-Rangel MEX 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
113 Tudor-Dimitrie Popescu VIANU1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 591 187 101 497 111 15 1502
Average 6.03 1.91 1.03 5.07 1.13 0.15 15.33

Mathematics – Teams Results

Pos Country Total Prize
1 USA 73
2 UNK 72
3 POL 69
4 KOR 65
5 HUN 63
6 RUS 58
7 UKR 54
8 ITA 52
9 ROU 50
10 MEX 49
11 PER 49
12 CHN 48
13 BRA 46
14 FRA 43
15 SRB 39
16 ROU B 35
17 HRV 33
18 BGR 31
19 T.V.2 25
20 T.V.1 15
Grand Total 969
Average 53.83





Play chess online